Innovate Commercial Real Estate
1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203
For Sale · Office Condominium

1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203Denver, CO 80231

$350,000Sale Price · $285/SF
1,228 SFRentable Square Footage
1984 / 2025Built / Renovated

Property Overview

Suite 203 at 1201 South Parker Road is a 1,228 square foot office condominium for sale in Denver, Colorado 80231. The asking price is $350,000, or $285 per square foot. Built in 1984 and renovated inside and out in 2025, the suite has a large balcony with strong natural light, open surface parking, and easy access to South Parker Road, Cherry Creek and Aurora.

Sale Price$350,000
Price Per Square Foot$285/SF
Suite / Unit203
Address1201 South Parker Road
City / State / ZipDenver, CO 80231
Property TypeOffice Building
Year BuiltBuilt 1984 / Renovated 2025
Rentable Square Footage1,228 SF
Owner's Association$794 Per Month
Taxes$3,174.00
ParkingOpen
ZoningCommercial Condominium
1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203

Located in the heart of the Denver metro area, this professional office condo offers a bright and versatile workspace perfect for small businesses and practitioners. The unit features a functional layout with ample natural light, ensuring a productive environment for both your team and your clients.

Situated in a well-maintained building with easy access to major thoroughfares, the location provides excellent visibility and convenient commuting options from Cherry Creek and Aurora.

Key Features: new exterior and interior renovations · large balcony with strong natural light · ample surface parking in a well-maintained office park · conveniently located off South Parker Road · professional business-park setting with a quiet, well-managed environment.

1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 1 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 2 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 3 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 4 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 5 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 6 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 7 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 8 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 9 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 10 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 11 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 12 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 13 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 14 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 15 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 16 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 17 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203, Denver CO, photo 18

Floor Plan

Floor Plan

Floor plan created by CubiCasa app. Measurements deemed highly reliable but not guaranteed.

Market Snapshot

1,449,589Total Population (10 Mi)
$97,357Median Household Income (10 Mi)
850,665Total Employees (10 Mi)
66,971Total Businesses (10 Mi)

Denver, Colorado

Denver, Colorado is a major economic hub in the Mountain West, supported by a diverse and resilient economy anchored by aerospace, technology, healthcare, energy, financial services, and professional services. The metro area benefits from a highly educated workforce, strong population growth, and a pro-business environment that continues to attract both established corporations and startups. Major employers include UCHealth, Denver Health, Lockheed Martin, Arrow Electronics, and several growing tech firms, reinforcing the region's employment stability and income growth.

Strategically located along the I-25 and I-70 corridors, Denver offers strong regional connectivity and serves as a gateway to the broader Rocky Mountain region. Denver International Airport (DEN), one of the busiest airports in the United States, enhances the city's national and global accessibility. Continued in-migration, mixed-use development, and infrastructure investment support steady demand across residential, retail, office, and industrial sectors, positioning Denver as a dynamic and competitive market within the western U.S.

Trade-Area Demographics

Metric3 Miles5 Miles10 Miles
Population199,418516,5631,449,589
Households90,003231,623606,109
Families42,667108,959310,717
Average Household Size2.192.202.35
Owner Occupied Housing Units38,353101,922295,797
Renter Occupied Housing Units51,650129,701310,312
Median Age37.236.536.1
Median Household Income$83,898$90,105$97,357
Average Household Income$124,693$136,172$135,388

2025 summary by radius from the subject. Headline figures reflect the 10-mile trade area: median net worth $164,554, average household size 2.4, median age 36.1, unemployment rate 3.5%.

Location Overview

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is 1201 S Parker Road, Suite 203?

The asking price is $350,000, which is about $285 per square foot for the 1,228 square foot suite.

How big is the office condo?

Suite 203 has 1,228 rentable square feet in an office building on South Parker Road in Denver.

What are the HOA dues and property taxes?

Owner's association dues are $794 per month and annual property taxes are listed at $3,174.

Has the property been updated?

Yes. The building dates to 1984 and the suite received new interior and exterior renovations in 2025.

What are the suite's best features?

A bright, functional layout with ample natural light, a large balcony, and a professional business park setting that is quiet and well managed.

Who is this office condo a good fit for?

It suits small businesses and practitioners who want to own their office instead of leasing, with room for a team and for meeting clients.

Is there parking?

Yes. The office park has ample open surface parking.

Where is it located?

The suite is at 1201 S Parker Rd in Denver, CO 80231, conveniently located off South Parker Road with easy commuting from Cherry Creek and Aurora.

Is there a virtual tour?

Yes. A Matterport virtual tour is linked from the Photos section and the bar at the bottom of this page.

What are the demographics near 1201 S Parker Road?

Within 3 miles there are about 199,418 residents with a median household income of $83,898. Within 5 miles the population is about 516,563 with a median household income of $90,105 (2025 estimates).

How do I schedule a showing?

Contact Charlie Cummings, Founder and Managing Broker at Innovate Commercial Real Estate, at 720 583 5794 or charlie@innovate-cre.com, or use the Request a Showing button on this page.

Contact

Innovate Commercial Real Estate
Charlie Cummings Founder & Managing Broker, Innovate Commercial Real Estate

Disclaimer: The information contained in this marketing package is proprietary and strictly confidential. It is intended to be reviewed only by the party receiving it from Innovate Commercial Real Estate and should not be made available to any other person or entity without the written consent of Innovate Commercial Real Estate. This marketing package has been prepared to provide summary, unverified information to prospective purchasers, and to establish only a preliminary level of interest in the subject property. The information contained herein is not a substitute for a thorough due diligence investigation. Innovate Commercial Real Estate has not made any investigation, and makes no warranty or representation, with respect to the income or expenses for the subject property, the future projected financial performance of the property, the size and square footage of the property and improvements, the presence or absence of contaminating substances, PCB's or asbestos, the compliance with State and Federal regulations, the physical condition of the improvements thereon, or the financial condition or business prospects of any tenant, or any tenant's plans or intentions to continue its occupancy of the subject property. The information contained in this marketing package has been obtained from sources we believe to be reliable; however, Innovate Commercial Real Estate has not verified, and will not verify, any of the information contained herein, nor has Innovate Commercial Real Estate conducted any investigation regarding these matters and makes no warranty or representation whatsoever regarding the accuracy or completeness of the information provided. All potential buyers must take appropriate measures to verify all of the information set forth herein. Any rent or income information in this marketing package, with the exception of actual, historical rent collections, represent good faith projections of potential future rent only, and Innovate Commercial Real Estate makes no representations as to whether such rent may actually be attainable. Local, state, and federal laws regarding restrictions on rent increases may make these projections impossible, and Buyer and its advisors should conduct their own investigation to determine whether such rent increases are legally permitted and reasonably attainable.

Non-Endorsement Notice: Innovate Commercial Real Estate is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any commercial tenant or lessee identified in this marketing package. The presence of any corporation's logo or name is not intended to indicate or imply affiliation with, or sponsorship or endorsement by, said corporation of Innovate Commercial Real Estate, its affiliates or subsidiaries, or any agent, product, service, or commercial listing of Innovate Commercial Real Estate, and is solely included for the purpose of providing tenant lessee information about this listing to prospective customers.