Innovate Commercial Real Estate
88 Inverness Circle E, Unit B105
For Lease · Office Condominium

88 Inverness Circle E, Unit B105Inverness Business Park · Englewood, CO 80112

$23.00/SFAsking Lease Rate · Full Service Gross
722 SFRentable Area
±$1,384/MoApproximate Monthly Rent
↓ Download PDF🔒︎ Due Diligence

Property Overview

Suite B105 at 88 Inverness Circle East is a 722 square foot, ground floor office condominium for lease in the Inverness Business Park in Englewood, Colorado 80112. The asking rate is $23.00 per square foot per year, full service gross, or approximately $1,384 per month. The suite is finished with private offices, a kitchenette and restrooms, has its own exterior entrance, and is available immediately.

Asking Lease Rate$23.00 / SF / Year
Lease TypeFull Service Gross
Approximate Monthly Rent±$1,384 / Month
Rentable Area722 SF
SuiteB105
Property TypeOffice Condominium
BuildingInverness Business Park
Year Built2001
ParkingOpen Surface Parking
AvailabilityImmediate
SubmarketInverness · Southeast Suburban

Move-in ready ground-floor office suite in the heart of the Inverness Business Park, one of south metro Denver's most established professional addresses. At 722 square feet, Suite B105 is an efficient, right-sized footprint for a small professional firm, a satellite office, or a business graduating from coworking into a space of its own.

The suite is finished and ready for occupancy, with private offices, a kitchenette, and restrooms, with a mix of hardwood and carpeted flooring, fresh two-tone paint, and generous glazing that carries natural light well into the space. Direct exterior access off a covered, landscaped entry courtyard gives staff and clients their own front door rather than a shared interior corridor.

The park offers ample open surface parking and a quiet, well-managed setting, with quick access to I-25, E-470, Dry Creek Road, and County Line Road, the Dry Creek light-rail station, and the retail, dining, and hotel amenities clustered around Inverness and Park Meadows.

Photos

88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 1 88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 2 88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 3 88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 4 88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 5 88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 6 88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 7 88 Inverness Circle E Unit B105 office suite, Inverness Business Park, Englewood CO, photo 8

Floor Plan

Floor plan

Market Snapshot

Englewood & The Inverness Business Park

Englewood, Colorado offers a well-balanced mix of suburban comfort and urban accessibility, supported by steady population growth, solid household incomes, and a diverse business environment. With a median household income of around $120,000 and convenient proximity to the Denver metro area, the city attracts professionals and families seeking affordability without sacrificing amenities. Its local economy remains stable, with thousands of businesses operating within the community and providing strong employment options.

Its economy is diverse, with strong concentrations in healthcare, professional, scientific and technical services, retail, manufacturing, and light-industrial operations. Englewood leverages its central location in the Denver metro area, easy access to major transportation corridors and light-rail transit, and a growing downtown and mixed-use district to support businesses, startups, and community-oriented development. The city combines a close-knit community feel with the amenities and job opportunities of a larger metropolitan area — making it a compelling hub for both established companies and entrepreneurs.

Trade-Area Demographics

Metric3 Miles5 Miles10 Miles
Population67,861232,752994,945
Households28,30694,099397,994
Families16,64858,387242,623
Average Household Size2.352.452.48
Owner Occupied Housing Units14,06756,215241,820
Renter Occupied Housing Units14,23937,884156,174
Median Age37.938.638.3
Median Household Income$120,733$122,948$111,390
Average Household Income$168,845$165,577$150,387

2025 estimates by radius from the subject property.

Trade Area & Nearby Retail

Trade Area & Nearby Retail

Retailer locations are approximate and shown to illustrate the surrounding trade area.

Location Overview

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the rent for 88 Inverness Circle East, Unit B105?

The asking rate is $23.00 per square foot per year on a full service gross basis. For the 722 square foot suite that works out to approximately $1,384 per month.

How big is the office suite?

Suite B105 is 722 rentable square feet on the ground floor of a building in the Inverness Business Park, built in 2001.

What does full service gross mean for this lease?

On a full service gross lease the rent generally covers the building's operating expenses, so the tenant pays one monthly amount instead of base rent plus separate pass through charges. The exact items included are set out in the lease.

When is the space available?

The suite is available immediately and is move in ready.

What is included in the suite?

The suite is already finished with private offices, a kitchenette and restrooms, hardwood and carpeted flooring, fresh paint, and large windows for natural light. It has its own exterior entrance off a covered, landscaped courtyard.

Who is this space a good fit for?

At 722 square feet it suits a small professional firm, a satellite or regional office, or a business moving out of coworking into a private office of its own.

Is there parking?

Yes. The Inverness Business Park offers ample open surface parking for staff and clients.

Where is the property and how do you get there?

The suite is at 88 Inverness Circle East in Englewood, Colorado 80112, in the Inverness area of the Southeast Suburban office submarket in south metro Denver. It has quick access to Interstate 25, E 470, Dry Creek Road and County Line Road, plus the Dry Creek light rail station, with retail, dining and hotels nearby around Inverness and Park Meadows.

What are the demographics near 88 Inverness Circle East?

Within 3 miles there are about 67,861 residents with a median household income of $120,733. Within 5 miles the population is about 232,752 with a median household income of $122,948 (2025 estimates).

How do I schedule a tour or ask about the lease?

Contact Charlie Cummings, Founder and Managing Broker at Innovate Commercial Real Estate, at 720 583 5794 or charlie@innovate-cre.com.

Contact

Innovate Commercial Real Estate
Charlie Cummings Founder & Managing Broker, Innovate Commercial Real Estate

Disclaimer: This Lease Brochure has been prepared by Innovate Commercial Real Estate for informational purposes only, based on information believed to be reliable but not independently verified. Prospective tenants should conduct their own investigation of the property, including square footage, condition, zoning, condominium documents, operating expenses, and permitted use, prior to executing a lease. Innovate Commercial Real Estate and its agents make no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the information contained herein.

Non-Endorsement Notice: Innovate Commercial Real Estate is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any tenant, occupant, or brand referenced or depicted in this Lease Brochure. Any names, logos, or signage appearing in photographs or maps are the property of their respective owners and are shown solely to depict the physical condition of the property and its surrounding trade area.

This offering is subject to prior lease, rate change, or withdrawal without notice, and is made subject to errors, omissions, and change of price or terms.